Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 345
Results 41 to 50 of 50

Thread: 2019-20 Big East Network Schedule

  1. #41
    Wednesday Night

    13 Seton Hall vs. 11 Oregon, 8:30, ESPN2 - Kevin Brown, Chris Spatola
    Battle 4 Atlantis 1st rd.
    Line: Oregon -1.5/135.5
    March Madness starts in November

  2. #42
    Thanksgiving Games

    Providence vs. Long Beach State, 1:00, ESPNU - Eric Rothman, Corey Williams
    Wooden Legacy 1st rd.
    Line: Providence -16.5/144.5

    Davidson vs. Marquette, 5:30, ESPNU - Ted Emrich, Andy Kennedy
    Orlando Invitational 1st rd.
    Line: Marquette -3.5/140.5

    Southern Miss vs. 13 Seton Hall 8:00, ESPN2 - Kevin Brown, Chris Spatola
    Battle 4 Atlantis consolation

    Creighton vs. San Diego State, 9:30, FS1
    Las Vegas Invit. semifinal
    Line: San Diego State -1/133.5
    March Madness starts in November

  3. #43
    (5) Black Friday Big East Games

    DePaul @ Minnesota, 2:00, FS1 - Kevin Fitzgerald, Tim Miles
    Line: Minnesota -3.5/134

    USC vs. Marquette, 3:30, ESPN2 - Ted Emrich, Andy Kennedy
    Orlando Invit. semifinal
    Line: Marquette -3/140.5

    Providence vs. Charleston, 3:30, ESPNU - Eric Rothman, Corey Williams
    Wooden Legacy consolation
    Line: Providence -9.5/133.5

    13 Seton Hall Vs Iowa State, 6pm, ESPNU - Kevin Brown, Chris Spatola
    Battle 4 Atlantis 5th place
    Line: Seton Hall -3.5/150

    12 Texas Tech vs. Creighton, 9:30, FS1 -Jeff Levering, Casey Jacobsen
    Las Vegas Invit. consolation
    Line: Texas Tech -6/142.5
    March Madness starts in November

  4. #44
    Saturday 11/30/19

    Wagner @ St. John's, 11:00, FS2 - John Fanta, Sarah Kustok
    Line: St.John's -19.5/150

    Lipscomb @ Xavier, 11:00, FSN - Vince Welch, Nick Bahe
    Line: Xavier -17/134

    UNC Greensboro @ Georgetown, 1:00, FS2 - Steve Buckhantz, Tarik Turner
    Line: Georgetown -7/141




    RSN affiliates
    + = Check local listings
    Lipscomb at Xavier
    AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
    Cox YurView - New England
    FOX Sports Arizona PLUS
    FOX Sports North PLUS
    FOX Sports Ohio+
    FOX Sports Southeast
    FOX Sports Southwest PLUS
    FOX Sports Sun
    FOX Sports West
    FOX Sports Wisconsin PLUS
    MASN2
    ROOT Sports
    March Madness starts in November

  5. #45
    Sunday 12/1/19

    5 Maryland vs. Marquette, 12:00, ESPN - Dave Feldman, Dan Dakich
    Orlando Invit. championship
    Line: Maryland -2.5/143.5

    Providence vs Pepperdine, 5:00, ESPNU -Roxy Bernstein, Jon Crispin
    Wooden Legacy 7th place
    Line: Providence -7/148.5

    La Salle @ 16 Villanova, 5:30, FS1 - Dave Sims, Bill Raftery
    Line: Villanova -17.5/140.5
    March Madness starts in November

  6. #46
    Tuesday 12/3/19
    Saint Peter's @ St. John's, 5:30, FS1 -Brian Custer, Jim Spanarkel
    Line: St. John's -20.5/133

    24 Butler @ Ole Miss, 6:00, SECN - Richard Cross, Barry Booker
    Line: Ole Miss -1/130

    Oral Roberts @ Creighton, 7:30, FS1 - Kevin Kugler, Nick Bahe
    Line: Creighton -12/153
    March Madness starts in November

  7. #47
    Wednesday 12/4
    Penn @ 23 Villanova, 5:30, FS1 - Scott Graham, Donny Marshall, Dr. John Giannini
    Line: Villanova -12/148

    Green Bay @ Xavier, 6:00, FS2 - Thom Brennaman, Tim Miles
    Line: Xavier -18.5/154.5

    Georgetown @ Oklahoma State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Mike Wolfe, Bryndon Manzer, Jessica Morrey
    Line: Oklahoma State -11/146.5

    Texas Tech @ DePaul, 7:45, FS1 - Tim Brando, Bill Raftery
    Line: Texas Tech -1.5/140

    Jacksonville @ Marquette, 8:00, FS2 - Jeff Levering, Stephen Bardo
    Line: Marquette -21-135.5
    March Madness starts in November

  8. #48
    Friday 12/6
    Providence @ Rhode Island, 6:00, ESPN2 - Doug Sherman, Mark Plansky
    Line: URI -2/142.5
    March Madness starts in November

  9. #49
    Saturday 12/7/19
    (7) Big East Games on Saturday 12/7

    Florida @ 24 Butler, 11:00, FOX - Joe Davis, Bill Raftery
    Line: Butler -4.5/120

    West Virginia @ St. John's, 11:00, FS1 - Brian Custer, Jim Spanarkel
    Line: West Virginia -3.5/150

    Nebraska @ Creighton, 1:30, FS1 - Vince Welsh, Nick Bahe
    Line: Creighton -11/147.5

    23 Villanova @ Saint Joseph's, 2:00, ESPN2 - Mike Couzens, Jon Crispin
    Line: Villanova -16/157.5

    Cincinnati @ Xavier, 4:00, FS1 -Brandon Gaudin, Donny Marshall
    Line: Xavier -6.5/138.5

    Marquette @ Kansas State, 8:00, ESPN2 - Kevin Brown, Sean Farnham
    Line: Kansas State -1.5/133.5

    Georgetown @ SMU, 8:30, ESPNU - Ted Emrich, Bryce Drew
    Line: SMU -4/139
    Last edited by MU/Panther; 12-06-2019 at 11:28 PM.
    March Madness starts in November

  10. #50
    Sunday Night 12/8/19

    Buffalo @ DePaul, 4:00, FS1 - Mike Monaco, Monica McNutt
    Line: DePaul -9/152

    16 Seton Hall @ Iowa State, 8:00, ESPN2 - Lowell Galindo, Tim Welsh
    Line: Iowa State -2/151
    March Madness starts in November

Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 345

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •