Wednesday Night
13 Seton Hall vs. 11 Oregon, 8:30, ESPN2 - Kevin Brown, Chris Spatola
Battle 4 Atlantis 1st rd.
Line: Oregon -1.5/135.5
Printable View
Wednesday Night
13 Seton Hall vs. 11 Oregon, 8:30, ESPN2 - Kevin Brown, Chris Spatola
Battle 4 Atlantis 1st rd.
Line: Oregon -1.5/135.5
Thanksgiving Games
Providence vs. Long Beach State, 1:00, ESPNU - Eric Rothman, Corey Williams
Wooden Legacy 1st rd.
Line: Providence -16.5/144.5
Davidson vs. Marquette, 5:30, ESPNU - Ted Emrich, Andy Kennedy
Orlando Invitational 1st rd.
Line: Marquette -3.5/140.5
Southern Miss vs. 13 Seton Hall 8:00, ESPN2 - Kevin Brown, Chris Spatola
Battle 4 Atlantis consolation
Creighton vs. San Diego State, 9:30, FS1
Las Vegas Invit. semifinal
Line: San Diego State -1/133.5
(5) Black Friday Big East Games
DePaul @ Minnesota, 2:00, FS1 - Kevin Fitzgerald, Tim Miles
Line: Minnesota -3.5/134
USC vs. Marquette, 3:30, ESPN2 - Ted Emrich, Andy Kennedy
Orlando Invit. semifinal
Line: Marquette -3/140.5
Providence vs. Charleston, 3:30, ESPNU - Eric Rothman, Corey Williams
Wooden Legacy consolation
Line: Providence -9.5/133.5
13 Seton Hall Vs Iowa State, 6pm, ESPNU - Kevin Brown, Chris Spatola
Battle 4 Atlantis 5th place
Line: Seton Hall -3.5/150
12 Texas Tech vs. Creighton, 9:30, FS1 -Jeff Levering, Casey Jacobsen
Las Vegas Invit. consolation
Line: Texas Tech -6/142.5
Saturday 11/30/19
Wagner @ St. John's, 11:00, FS2 - John Fanta, Sarah Kustok
Line: St.John's -19.5/150
Lipscomb @ Xavier, 11:00, FSN - Vince Welch, Nick Bahe
Line: Xavier -17/134
UNC Greensboro @ Georgetown, 1:00, FS2 - Steve Buckhantz, Tarik Turner
Line: Georgetown -7/141
RSN affiliates
+ = Check local listings
Lipscomb at Xavier
AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
Cox YurView - New England
FOX Sports Arizona PLUS
FOX Sports North PLUS
FOX Sports Ohio+
FOX Sports Southeast
FOX Sports Southwest PLUS
FOX Sports Sun
FOX Sports West
FOX Sports Wisconsin PLUS
MASN2
ROOT Sports
Sunday 12/1/19
5 Maryland vs. Marquette, 12:00, ESPN - Dave Feldman, Dan Dakich
Orlando Invit. championship
Line: Maryland -2.5/143.5
Providence vs Pepperdine, 5:00, ESPNU -Roxy Bernstein, Jon Crispin
Wooden Legacy 7th place
Line: Providence -7/148.5
La Salle @ 16 Villanova, 5:30, FS1 - Dave Sims, Bill Raftery
Line: Villanova -17.5/140.5
Tuesday 12/3/19
Saint Peter's @ St. John's, 5:30, FS1 -Brian Custer, Jim Spanarkel
Line: St. John's -20.5/133
24 Butler @ Ole Miss, 6:00, SECN - Richard Cross, Barry Booker
Line: Ole Miss -1/130
Oral Roberts @ Creighton, 7:30, FS1 - Kevin Kugler, Nick Bahe
Line: Creighton -12/153
Wednesday 12/4
Penn @ 23 Villanova, 5:30, FS1 - Scott Graham, Donny Marshall, Dr. John Giannini
Line: Villanova -12/148
Green Bay @ Xavier, 6:00, FS2 - Thom Brennaman, Tim Miles
Line: Xavier -18.5/154.5
Georgetown @ Oklahoma State, 7:00, ESPN+ - Mike Wolfe, Bryndon Manzer, Jessica Morrey
Line: Oklahoma State -11/146.5
Texas Tech @ DePaul, 7:45, FS1 - Tim Brando, Bill Raftery
Line: Texas Tech -1.5/140
Jacksonville @ Marquette, 8:00, FS2 - Jeff Levering, Stephen Bardo
Line: Marquette -21-135.5
Friday 12/6
Providence @ Rhode Island, 6:00, ESPN2 - Doug Sherman, Mark Plansky
Line: URI -2/142.5
Saturday 12/7/19
(7) Big East Games on Saturday 12/7
Florida @ 24 Butler, 11:00, FOX - Joe Davis, Bill Raftery
Line: Butler -4.5/120
West Virginia @ St. John's, 11:00, FS1 - Brian Custer, Jim Spanarkel
Line: West Virginia -3.5/150
Nebraska @ Creighton, 1:30, FS1 - Vince Welsh, Nick Bahe
Line: Creighton -11/147.5
23 Villanova @ Saint Joseph's, 2:00, ESPN2 - Mike Couzens, Jon Crispin
Line: Villanova -16/157.5
Cincinnati @ Xavier, 4:00, FS1 -Brandon Gaudin, Donny Marshall
Line: Xavier -6.5/138.5
Marquette @ Kansas State, 8:00, ESPN2 - Kevin Brown, Sean Farnham
Line: Kansas State -1.5/133.5
Georgetown @ SMU, 8:30, ESPNU - Ted Emrich, Bryce Drew
Line: SMU -4/139
Sunday Night 12/8/19
Buffalo @ DePaul, 4:00, FS1 - Mike Monaco, Monica McNutt
Line: DePaul -9/152
16 Seton Hall @ Iowa State, 8:00, ESPN2 - Lowell Galindo, Tim Welsh
Line: Iowa State -2/151
Tuesday 12/10/19
Brown @ St. John's, 6:00, FS1 - Brian Custer, Sarah Kustok
Line: St. John's -11/148.5
18 Butler @ 11 Baylor, 8:00, ESPN2 - Rich Hollenberg, Chris Spatola
Line: Baylor -6/131
12/13/19
UTRGV @ Creighton, 7:00, FS1 - Mike Monaco, Nick Bahe
Line: Creighton -18/140.5
12/14/19
Southern @ 18 Butler, 11:00, FS1- VinceWelch & Dickey Simpkins
Line: Butler -26.5/129
Syracuse @ Georgetown, 11:30, FOX - Gus Johnson, Jim Jackson, Andy Katz
Line: Georgetown -3/147.5
Delaware vs. 20 Villanova (Newark), 1:00, ESPN2 - Doug Sherman, Tim Welsh
Line: Villanova -13/144
UIC @ DePaul, 1:00, FS1 - Lisa Byington, Stephen Bardo
Line: DePaul -15.5/137.5
22 Seton Hall @ Rutgers, 3:00, BTN - Brandon Gaudin, Bob Wenzel
Line: Seton Hall -1.5/141.5
23 Xavier @ Wake Forest, 3:00, ACCN - Chris Cotter, Chris Spatola
Line: Xavier -3.5/143
Stony Brook @ Providence, 7:00, FS1 - Brian Custer, Donny Marshall
Line: Providence -11/134
Tuesday 12/17/19
UMBC @ Georgetown, 5:30, FS1 Scott Graham, Len Elmore
Line: Georgetown -17/146
Florida vs. Providence (Brooklyn), 6:00, ESPN2 - Tom Hart, Andy Kennedy
Line: Florida -5/132.5
Grambling @ Marquette, 7:00, FSN - Chris Vosters, Stephen Bardo
Line: Marquette -24/147.5
Oklahoma @ Creighton, 7:30, FS1 - Kevin Kugler, Bill Raftery
Big 12/Big East Battle
Line: Creighton -3.5/153
RSN affiliates
+ = Check local listings
Grambling at Marquette
Cox YurView - New England
FOX Sports Arizona PLUS
FOX Sports Detroit PLUS
FOX Sports North PLUS
FOX Sports Southeast+
FOX Sports Southwest
FOX Sports Sun+
FOX Sports Wisconsin
MASN2
ROOT Sports
Wednesday Night
Western Carolina @ Xavier, 5:30, FS1 - Alex Faust, Tim Miles
Line: Xavier -15/147.5
DePaul @ Cleveland State, 6:00, ESPN3
Line: DePaul -16/136
Albany @ St. John's, 7:30, FS1 - Brian Custer, Jim Spanarkel
Line: St.John's -9/142.5
Thursday Night
7 Maryland @ Seton Hall, 6:00, FS1- Gus Johnson, Jim Jackson
Line: Maryland -6.5/140.5
Friday
North Dakota State @ Marquette, 8:00, FS1 - Jeff Levering, Stephen Bardo
Line: Marquette -12.5/142
Saturday 12/21
FOX College Hoops Tip-off at 10:30am
1 Kansas @ 18 Villanova, 11:00, FOX - Gus Johnson, Jim Jackson, Andy Katz
Big East/Big 12 Battle
Line: Kansas -1.5/146.5
Samford @ Georgetown, 11:00, FS1 -Wayne Randazzo, Len Elmore
Line: Georgetown -16/160
Texas @ Providence, 1:00, FOX - Brian Custer, Donny Marshall, Lisa Byington
Big East/Big 12 Battle
Line: Texas -1/133.5
Purdue vs. 17 Butler (Indianapolis), 1:30, BTN - Kevin Kugler, Robbie Hummel
Line: Butler -1.5/118
Northwestern @ DePaul, 7:30, CBSSN -Ben Holden, Chris Walker & Jon Rothstein sidelines
Line: DePaul -6.5/136
Creighton @ Arizona State, 7:30, P12N/AZ - Daron Sutton, Eddie House
Line: Arizona State -3/149
St. John's vs. 16 Arizona (San Francisco), 9:00, ESPN2 - Dave Pasch, Bill Walton
Line: Arizona -11/154
Sunday 12/22/19
Prairie View @ Seton Hall, 3:30, FS1 - Brian Custer, Jim Spanarkel
Line: Seton Hall -18/141
Xavier @ TCU, 4:00, ESPN2 - Ted Emrich, Tim Welsh
Line: TCU -2/133.5
Saturday 12/28
American @ Georgetown, 11:00, FS1 - Scott Graham, Len Elmore
Line: Georgetown -16.5
Central Arkansas @ Marquette, 1:00, FS1 - Chris Vosters, Stephen Bardo
Line: Marquette -24
UL-Monroe @ 12 Butler, 3:00, FS1 - Vince Welch, Dickey Simpkins
Line: Butler -21.5
Midland @ Creighton, 5:00, FS1 -Wayne Randazzo, Nick Bahe
Monday 12/30/19
Xavier @ 10 Villanova: 5:30pm, FS1 -Tim Brando, Bill Raftery
Line: Villanova -4.5/139.5
Seton Hall @ DePaul: 7:45pm, FS1 - Lisa Byington, Steve Lavin
Line: Seton Hall -1.5/139.5
NYE
Georgetown @ Providence, 4:30, FS1 - Pat O'Keefe, Donny Marshall
Line: Providence -1/151.5
11 Butler @ St. John's, 6:30, FS1 - Dave Sims, Jim Spanarkel
Line: Butler -4.5/138
Friday Night 1/3/20
Georgetown @ Seton Hall, 8:00, FS1 - Brian Custer, Len Elmore
Line: Seton Hall -5.5/144.5
Saturday 1/4/20
Creighton @ Butler, 11:00, FS1 - Vince Welch, Dickey Simpkins
Line: Butler -6.5/134.5
10 Villanova @ Marquette, 1:00, FOX - Brian Anderson, Nick Bahe
Line: Marquette -2/150
Providence @ DePaul, 1:00, FS1 - Jeff Levering, Tarik Turner
Line: DePaul -3/140.5
Sunday 1/5/20
St. John's @ Xavier, 3:30, FOX - Tim Brando, Donny Marshall
Line: Xavier -7/142
Tuesday 1/7/20
Providence @ Marquette: 6:00PM, FS1- Lisa Byington, Tim Miles
Line: Marquette -5.5/145
16 Villanova @ Creighton: 8:15PM, FS1- Jeff Levering, Nick Bahe
Line: Creighton -3/147
Wednesday 1/8/20
St. John's @ Georgetown, 5:30, FS1 -Tim Brando, Len Elmore
Line: Georgetown -4/152.5
Seton Hall @ Xavier, 7:45, FS1 - Thom Brennaman, Tim Miles
Line: Xavier -2.5/136
Friday 1/10/20
6 Butler @ Providence, 8:00, FS1 - Dave Sims, Vin Parise
Line: Butler -1.5/127.5
Saturday 1/11/20
Georgetown @ 16 Villanova, 11:00, FS1 - Brian Custer, Len Elmore
Line: Villanova -6.5/147.5
DePaul @ St. John's, 11:00, FSN - Pat O'Keefe, Tarik Turner
Line: St.John's -4/147
Creighton @ Xavier, 1:00, FOX - Kevin Kugler, Nick Bahe, Andy Katz
Line: Xavier -3.5/141.5
Marquette @ Seton Hall, 3:00, CBSSN - Rich Waltz, Bob Wenzel, Gary Parrish
Line: Seton Hall -6/144.5
Tuesday 1/14/20
DePaul @ 14 Villanova, 7:30, FS1 - Brian Custer, Bill Raftery
Line: Villanova -9.5/138.5
Wednesday- (4) Big East Games 1/15/20
18 Seton Hall @ 5 Butler, 5:30, FS1 - Tim Brando, Nick Bahe
Line: Butler -5/125.5
25 Creighton @ Georgetown, 6:00, CBSSN - Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Sherree Burruss
Line: Georgetown -2.5/152
Xavier @ Marquette, 7:02, FSN - Brandon Gaudin, Stephen Bardo
Line: Marquette -3.5/144.5
St. John's @ Providence, 7:45, FS1 - Jeff Levering, Donny Marshall
Line: Providence -5/140.5
RSN affiliates
+ = Check local listings
Xavier at Marquette
Cox YurView - New England
FOX Sports Arizona
FOX Sports Detroit PLUS
FOX Sports North PLUS
FOX Sports Ohio
FOX Sports Southeast
FOX Sports Sun+
FOX Sports West
FOX Sports Wisconsin
MASN2
DVR'd the Butler/Seton Hall game. Seton Hall has progressed. Give coach Willard credit. Guys like Jared Rhoden, Romaro Gill, Tyrese Samuel (freshman) and Quincy McKnight are showing improvement. Gill was a major factor offensively in helping Seton Hall defeat Butler. He has developed a soft touch around the basket to go with his 7'2" rim protection on the defensive end. I don't root for them, but I like the way they are trending.
Saturday
18 Seton Hall @ St. John's, 11:00, FOX - Tim Brando, Jim Spanarkel
Line: Seton Hall -4 5
Connecticut @ 14 Villanova, 11:00, FS1 -Brian Custer and Len Elmore
Line: Villanova -9.5
5 Butler @ DePaul, 12:00, FSN – Wayne Randazzo & Dickey Simpkins
Line: Butler -4
Marquette @ Georgetown, 1:00pm, FS1 - Jeff Levering, Tarik Turner
Line: Georgetown -4
Providence @ 25 Creighton, 3:30, FS1 -Lisa Byington, Nick Bahe
Line:
RSN affiliates
+ = Check local listings
Butler at DePaul
Cox YurView - New England
FOX Sports Detroit
FOX Sports Midwest+
FOX Sports North PLUS
FOX Sports Ohio
FOX Sports Southeast
FOX Sports Sun
FOX Sports West
FOX Sports Wisconsin
MASN2
WCIU-DT / WMEU-CD - Chicago
Tuesday 1/21/20
13 Butler @ 9 Villanova, 6:00, CBSSN - Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Jon Rothstein
Line: Villanova -4.5/128.5
St. John's @ Marquette, 8:15pm, FS1 - Kevin Kugler, Tim Miles
Line: Marquette -8.5/149.5
1/22/20
Georgetown @ Xavier, 5:30, FS1 - Thom Brennaman, Nick Bahe
Line: Xavier -5/148
Providence @ 10 Seton Hall, 7:45, FS1 - Brian Custer, Sarah Kustok
Line: Seton Hall -8.5/136.5
Creighton @ DePaul, 8:00, CBSSN - Dave Ryan, Steve Wolf
Line: DePaul -1.5/146
Friday 1/24/20
Marquette @ 13 Butler: 8:15pm, FS1- Vince Welch, Nick Bahe
Line: Butler -6/137.5
Saturday 1/25/20
9 Villanova @ Providence, 12:00, CBS - Ian Eagle, Bill Raftery
Line: Villanova -1.5/136.5
St. John's @ DePaul, 1:00, FS1 - Vince Welch, Tim Miles
Line: DePaul -5.5/136.5
Sunday January 26th, 2020
Xavier at Creighton, FS1, 3pm
Kevin Kugler pbp & Nick Babe
https://www.foxsports.com/presspass/...ecutive-season
Tuesday 1/28/2020
8 Villanova @ St. John's, 5:30, FS1- Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery
Line: Villanova -2.5/143
16 Butler @ Georgetown, 8:00, CBSSN - Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Sherree Burress
Line: Georgetown -1/141.5
Wednesday 1/29/20
DePaul @ 10 Seton Hall, 5:30, FS1 - Brian Custer, Jim Spanarkel
Line: Seton Hall -9.5/143
Marquette @ Xavier, 7:45, FS1 - Thom Brennaman, Nick Bahe
Line: Xavier -3/145